GRO REGISTRATION: BIRTHS March 1900 to December 1950
Year Quarter First Name Other Names Mother's Maiden Name Registration District Ref 1 Ref 2 Notes
1900 March Elsie Mary
Bromsgrove 6c 402
1900 March Henry Bertram
Hackney 1b 575
1900 March Laurence James
Camberwell 1d 286
1900 March Percy James
Chipping Norton 3a 1012
1900 June Kathleen

York 9d 100
1900 June Lillian

Hull 9d 281
1900 September Albert Edward
Epsom 2a 26
1900 September Christopher Edward R
Bridlington 9d 371
1900 September Ernest Redvers
Dudley 6c 60
1900 September Ernest William
Erpingham 9d 371
1900 September John Arthur
Thorne 9c 391
1900 September Lucy Emily
Kingston 2a 387
1900 September Thomas Henry
Hertford 3a 676
1900 September Walter George
Belper 7b 624
1900 December Alfred Benjamin
Erpingham 4b 79
1900 December Elsie Louisa
Islington 1b 252
1900 December Ethel

Greenwich 1d 964
1900 December Frederick George W
Pancras 1b 50
1900 December Leonard Philip
Hackney 1b 512
1900 December Louisa

Islington 1b 322
1900 December Thomas William
Yarmouth 4b 18
1900 December William

Newbury 2c 227
1901 March Bertie

Erpingham 4b 70
1901 March Fred

Eccleshall B 9a 413
1901 June Ada

Pontefract 9c 154
1901 June Blanche

Sculcoates 9d 172 172a
1901 June Ernest Edmund
Bromsgrove 6a 381
1901 June George

Rotherham 9c 725
1901 June Howard Wilfred
Oswestry 6a 715
1901 June Hubert

Chipping Norton 3a 989
1901 June Jennet Doris
Neath 11a 907 ?
1901 June John William
Sheffield 9c 627
1901 June Maude

Chipping Norton 3a 999
1901 June May

Hendon 3a 201
1901 June Nellie Elizabeth
Aylesbury 3a 847
1901 September Albert Harold
Hampstead 1a 632
1901 September Annie Meavin
York 9d 18
1901 September Charles Knight
Nottingham 7b 429
1901 September George Henry T
Gateshead 10a 1033
1901 September Maud Ellen
Caistor 7a 671
1901 September William Thomas
Dudley 6c 60
1901 December Bertha

Hull 9d 317
1901 December John Charles
Marylebone 1a 530
1901 December Robert

Uxbridge 3a 43
1901 December Walter Alfred
Uxbridge 3a 41
1901 December Walter George
Erpingham 4b 65
1902 March Alice Agnes
Yarmouth 4b 38
1902 March Donald Archibald
Smallburgh 4b 59
1902 March Lilly Alexandra
Smallburgh 4b 80
1902 March Vera Cecillia
Wandsworth 7d 720
1902 June Maria Eleanor K
Howden 9d 94
1902 June Vera Kathleen
Norwich 4b 144
1902 June Victor

Erpingham 4b 72
1902 June William

York 9d 63
1902 September Ellen Alexandra
Chipping Norton 3a 1054
1902 September Francis Ronald
Epsom 2a 26
1902 September Pamela Alice A
Merthyr Tydvil 11a 875
1902 September Roger

St Giles 1b 616
1902 December Albert Edward
Stourbridge 6c 225
1902 December Alice Lillian
Aylesbury 3a 878
1902 December Charles William
Caistor 7a 658
1902 December Cyril

Howdon 3a 208
1902 December Dinah Elizabeth
Gateshead 10a 1071
1902 December Dorcas Eveline
Bromsgrove 6c 375 Duncan?
1902 December Ethel Mary
Manchester 8d 596
1902 December Frank Ernest
Pancras 1b 82
1902 December Lillian Mary
Neath 11a 975
1902 December Richard William
Romford 4a 593
1902 December William

Bedford 3b 275
1903 March Bertha Victoria G
Bromsgrove 8c 371
1903 March Edward William
Solihull 6d 651
1903 March George David
Hull 9d 314
1903 March Guy Leslie
Smallburgh 4b 55
1903 March John Robert
Hackney 1b 562
1903 June Clarence

Uxbridge 3a 47
1903 June Edith Marjorie
Brecknock 11b 88
1903 June Nellie

Rotherham 9c 779
1903 September Ernest

West Ham 4a 456
1903 September George Frederick
York 9d 48
1903 September Jack

Chipping Norton 3a 1121
1903 September Walter Jacob
Bethnel Green 1c 285
1903 December Ella Georgina
Wandsworth 1d 722
1903 December Eric

Howden 3a 231
1903 December Harold John
Caistor 7a 349 049?
1903 December Harold Henry
Bromsgrove 6c 374
1903 December Horace Frederick
Islington 1b 291
1903 December Maria

York 9d 8
1904 March Elsie

Sculcoates 9d 148
1904 March Harold

Chipping Norton 8a 1117
1904 March Henry John T
Gateshead 10a 10686
1904 June George William S
Gateshead 10a 1083
1904 June John William
Pontefract 9c 162
1904 June Sarah Edith
Merthyr Tydvil 11a 852
1904 September Lillian Mary
Edmonton 3a 568
1904 December Arthur George
Maldon 4a 749
1904 December Doris

Chipping Norton 3a 1076
1904 December Frederick Ellis
Kings Norton 6c 414
1904 December Muriel Watson
Rotherham 9c 728
1904 December Reginald Charles
St Olave 1d 174
1904 December Sydney Mitchell
Solihull 6d 607
1904 December Wilfred

Rotherham 9c 734
1904 December Winifred Amelia
Hackney 1b 578
1905 March Charles

Bethnel Green 1c 198
1905 March Daisy Winifred
Billesden? 7a 22
1905 March Gladys Emily
Stourbridge 6c 200
1905 March Gladys Rose
Worksop 7b 39
1905 March Hilda

Erpingham 4b 67
1905 March John William
Islington 1b 216
1905 March Kenneth Henry
Lewisham 1d 1214
1905 March Sydney George
Bromsgrove 6c 351
1905 June Evelyn

W Ham 4a 486
1905 June Harold

Stamford 7a 380
1905 June Phyllis Irene
Bromsgrove 6c 376
1905 June Sylvia Olive
Chipping Norton 3a 1108
1905 September Dora Beatrice
Pancras 1b 63
1905 September Harold

Goole 9c 915
1905 September Kathleen Joyce
Smallburgh 4b 60
1905 September Leonard

Hackney 1b 529
1905 September Marjorie Kate
Rotherham 9c 727
1905 September Thomas James F L
Dover 2a 1150
1905 December Donald Edward
Islington 1b 259
1905 December Florence Elizabeth T
Gateshead 10a 981
1905 December Mary Clare
Paddington 1a 50
1905 December Stanley

Uxbridge 3a 42
1905 December Winifred Francis?
Marylebone 1a 634
1906 March Betty Ethelwyn
Smallburgh 4b 58
1906 March Elyston Ernest
Merthyr Tydvil 11a 867
1906 March Frederick Archibald
Chipping Norton 3c 1112
1906 March Harry Louis
Thorne 9c 953
1906 March Herbert Ronald
Erpingham 4b 68
1906 March Thomas William
Thorne 9c 946
1906 March Violet Elsie M
Chipping Norton 3a 1115
1906 June Alice May
Stourbridge 6c 198
1906 June Doris Maud
Hackney 1b 512
1906 June Edna Millicent
Bromsgrove 6c 357
1906 June George Albert
Norwich 4b 173
1906 September Adelaide

Bourn 7a 361
1906 September Ethel Irene
Greenwich 1d 1087
1906 September Harold Henry
Hull 9d 313
1906 September Lawrence Edmund
Sculcoates 9d 148
1906 September Margery Howard
Maldon 4a 755
1906 September Patrick John M
Wincanton 5c 363
1906 September Sydney Wallace
Chipping Norton 3a 1142
1906 September Thomas Stanley
Caistor 7a 659
1906 December George

Middlesboro 9d 611
1906 December Muriel Emily
Smallburgh 4b 63
1906 December William

Howden 9d 85
1907 March Austin

Erpingham 4b 68
1907 March Irene Mary
Berkhamstead 3a 879
1907 June Constance

Sculcoates 9d 219
1907 June Jessie Elizabeth
Hendon 3a 368
1907 June Ruby Patience E
Kingston 2a 488
1907 June Sidney Arthur T
Gateshead 10a 1086
1907 September Charles Edward
York 9d 29
1907 September Edith Rosa L
Marylebone 1a 457
1907 September Elizabeth Aird
Hartlepool 10a 139
1907 September Harry

Uxbridge 3a 44
1907 September Ivy Mary
West Ham 4a 470 470a
1907 September Samuel Bird
Erpingham 4b 70 70a
1907 December Female

Paddington 1a 24
1907 December Herbert John
Skipton 9a 45
1907 December Sidney Horace
Flegg 4b 42
1908 March Edgar Frank
Bromsgrove 6c 356
1908 March Harry

Paddington 1a 73
1908 March Ivy May
Hackney 1b 524
1908 March Phyllis Margaret
Hampstead 3a 931
1908 March Thomas Amcotts S
Glanford B 7a 685
1908 March William Dunham
Sculcoates 9d 263
1908 March William Thomas
Hackney 1b 409
1908 June Alfred Walter
Headington 3a 1122
1908 September Edwin Jacob James
Epsom 2a 27 Could be Jessie
1908 September Matilda Elizabeth M
Erpingham 4b 61 Elizabeth M K
1908 September Rose

Middlesboro 9d 641
1908 September Thomas Wellard
Dover 2a 1149
1908 December Albert A W
Chipping Norton 3a 1039
1908 December Cecil

Erpingham 4b 69
1908 December Elsie

Hull 9d 296
1908 December Ethel

Erpingham 4b 68
1908 December Marjorie Ruby
Chipping Norton 3a 1045
1908 December Walter George
Kingston 2a 426
1909 March Dora

Hull 9d 310
1909 March Ernest Daniel
West Bromwich 6b 920
1909 March Ethel Dorothy
St Giles 1b 548
1909 March Grace Evelyn
Mitford 4b 293
1909 March Kathleen Ernestine L
West Ham 4a 48
1909 March Laura Kathleen
Hampstead 1a 563
1909 March Vena Lily
Islington 1b 189
1909 March Walter Davey
Glanford B 2a 638
1909 June Annie

Hartlepool 10a 157
1909 June Joan

Croydon 2a 385
1909 June Marjorie

Sculcoates 9d 279
1909 June Thomas Wellard
Dover 2a 1132
1909 September Joyce Elizabeth
Charlton 8c 852
1909 December Bessie Louisa
Hampstead 4b 182
1909 December Dorothy Violet
Chipping Norton 3a 1084
1909 December Elizabeth

Berkhamstead 3a 860
1909 December Hetty May
Flegg 4b 46
1909 December Wilfred Gordon
Hendon 3a 233
1909 December William Walter
Willesdon 3a 307
1910 March Alice Rosa A
Dover 2a 1067
1910 March Harry

Sculcoates 9d 264
1910 March Hilda Rachel
Chard 5c 314
1910 March James Henry
Sleaford 7a 419
1910 March John Henry
Chipping Norton 3a 1066
1910 March Lydia

York 9d 45
1910 March Rose Lillian
Hackney 1b 481
1910 June Alfred Robert T
Gateshead 10a 1100
1910 June Hilda

Paddington 1a 52
1910 June Leonard Frederick
Bromsgrove 8c 211 6c?
1910 June William

Glanford B 2a 707
1910 September Clara J
Goole 9c 984
1910 September Ernest D
Sculcoates 9d 58
1910 September Gwendoline M
Erpingham 4b 58
1910 September Mabel E
Erpingham 4b 59
1910 December Herbert G
Mitford 4b 232
1910 December Leslie N
Edmonton 3a 618
1910 December William G
Dover 2a 1020
1911 March Alec H
Glanford B 7a 673
1911 March Rose E
York 9d 20
1911 March Violet M
Doncaster 9c 678
1911 June Edith M
Chipping Norton 3a 1146
1911 June Isabella

Middlesboro 9d 529
1911 June Stanley

Glanford B 7a 688
1911 September Male
Barker Grimsby 7a 1155
1911 September Raymond F Hill Bromsgrove 6e 621
1911 December George K Massingham Aylsham 4b 156
1911 December May
Waller Uxbridge 3a 1507
1911 December Muriel C Powell Rotherham 9c 1507
1912 March Alfred G Kemsley Hackney 1b 976
1912 March Anne
Wallace Berkhamstead 3a 175
1912 March John F Taylor Brentford 3a 416
1912 March Rose E V King Dover 2a 2124
1912 March Rose E Upfold Sculcoates 9d 446
1912 March Stephen H Johnson Glanford B 7a 1503
1912 June Enid
Dixon Sculcoates 9d 497
1912 June Phyllis E Blanchard Glanford B 7a 140
1912 September Derrick H Goodchild Erpingham 4b 134
1912 September Dorothy M Such Bromsgrove 6c 629
1912 September Gerard B Boyd Rotherham 9c 1472
1912 September Harold R Howard Rochford 4a 1359
1912 September Vera E L B Quarterman Wandsworth 1d 1302
1912 December Arthur
Musson Lincoln 7a 872
1912 December James S Brook Willesden 3a 561 Possibly Brock
1912 December John K Brown Bramley 9b 425
1912 December Ronald W Dixon Erpingham 4b 123
1913 March Dorothy M Ede Yarmouth 4b 15
1913 March Maurice H L Sheppard Kingston 2a 886
1913 June Alice M Cadbrooke Smallburgh 4b 86
1913 June Edith
Cook Thorne 9c 1998
1913 June Ellen H Massingham Depwade 4b 396
1913 June John B H? Wildin Doncaster 9c 1760
1913 June Robert M Melvin York 9d 31
1913 September Doreen M Boyd Rotherham 9c 1579
1913 December Gladys E Bowker Saddleworth 9a 372
1913 December Vernon J King E Grinstead 2b 213
1914 March Arthur C Kemsley Hackney 1b 933
1914 March Charles W Cuthbert Caistor 7a 1200
1914 March Ethel M Mustow Cirencester 6a 650
1914 March Ivy L Ede Yarmouth 4b 13
1914 March Kenneth
Empson Plymouth 5b 340
1914 March Louisa M Palmer Hackney 1b 802
1914 March Percy H Bunyard Marylebone 1a 968
1914 March Shepherd J F King Dover 2a 2096
1914 June Helena M Fillingham Thorne 9c 2010
1914 June Mary I Tinan York 9d 60
1914 June Reginald C Panting Chipping Norton 3a 2256
1914 September Ethel
Adran Erpingham 4b 142
1914 September Hilda M Rollason Bromsgrove 6c 385
1914 September Kathleen M Biglin Sculcoates 9d 509
1914 December Christina B Martin Willesden 3a 513
1914 December Gladys V Such Bromsgrove 6c 375
1914 December James H Empson Kings Lynn 4b 520
1914 December Keith H Burdge Edmonton 3a 1325
1914 December Mildred E Massingham Depwade 4b 381
1914 December Stanley
Markham Middlesboro 9d 923
1914 December William H McGuiness Middlesboro 9d 965
1915 March Dorothy A M Gore Brown St Columb 5c 132
1915 March Edmund
Blanchard Glanford B 7a 1308
1915 March Margaret I Stones Glanford B 7a 1262
1915 March Muriel I Bezant Smallburgh 4b 109
1915 March Olive M? Smith Tisbury 5a 322
1915 March Ronald L Williamson W. Ham 4a 100
1915 March Thomas R Hill Bromsgrove 6c 390
1915 March William J Diggle Prestwich 8d 688 This is 1916
1915 March William G H Taylor Caxton 3b 708
1915 June George A W Quarterman Eton 3a 1807
1915 June Mary J Potter Marylebone 1a 816
1915 June Thomas B W King Dover 2a 2013
1915 September Ernest
Lenney Hull 9d 508
1915 September Gladys
Hampson Bridgend 11a 1744 Name is correct
1915 September John
Carey W. Ham 4a 198
1915 September Kate
Cock Glanford B 7a 1215
1915 September Mary B Hilton Chorlton 8c 1229
1915 September Wilfred F Melvin York 9d 8
1915 December Nellie
Allen Woolwich 1d 2120
1916 March Christianna A Alden Erpingham 4b 108
1916 March Ernest C Holmes Poplar 1c 901
1916 March James
Kemsley Hackney 1b 878
1916 March Martha H Ward Goole 9c 1803
1916 March Peter
Mustow Cirencester 6a 623
1916 March Thomas H Berston Newark 7b 637
1916 March Winifred H Wildon Doncaster 9c 1713
1916 June Jack T Stones Glanford B 7a 1243
1916 June John E Rollason Bromsgrove 6c 350
1916 June Joyce E Quarterman Uxbridge 3a 74
1916 June Millicent R Ede Penzance 5c 363
1916 September Ruby
Blanchard Glanford B 7a 1238
1916 December Annie E Markham Middlesboro 9d 819
1916 December Barbara M F Taylor Carton 3b 639 Caxton?
1916 December Eva
Ward Goole 9c 1703
1916 December Mary M Brown Rotherham 9c 1258
1916 December Susie K Hart Aylsham 4b 126
1917 March Harold
Diggle Saddleworth 9a 311
1917 March James C Linskey Durham 10a 694
1917 March Phillip
Lenney Hull 9d 439
1917 June Margaret M Johnson Glanford B 7a 1061
1917 September Amy M Goodchild Erpingham 4b 92
1917 September Brenda M Ricketts Staines 3a 5
1917 September Clifford K Howard Chelmsford 4a 960
1917 September Frank T Empson Yarmouth 4b 43
1917 September Gladys R Alden Erpingham 4b 99
1917 September Leslie C Hill Bromsgrove 6c 278
1917 September Philip T Gore Brown Bideford 5b 638 Name spelt right
1917 September Veronica P Melvin York 9d 16
1917 December Cyril A Mudie W Ham 4a 498
1917 December Frank N L Dixon Erpingham 4b 82
1917 December Leslie W Morton Paddington 1a 43
1917 December Lucy
Lund Pontefract 9c 206
1917 December Stanley
Blanchard Glanford B 7a 964
1918 March Frances J King Dover 2a 1630
1918 March George E West Glanford B 7a 970
1918 March Olive M Hampson Bridgend 11a 1630
1918 March William G Allen Woolwich 1d 1585
1918 June Elsie
Widdowson Chesterfield 7b 1214
1918 June Frederick C Stones Glanford B 7a 1062
1918 June Harry
Edes Newcastle T 10b 222
1918 June Laurence W Lenney Hull 9d 431
1918 June Lilian A Larbey Hackney 1c 604
1918 September Bernard A Evans Paddington 3a? 82
1918 September Dorothy J Bezant Smallburgh 4b 87
1918 September Elsie D Long Kings Lynn 4b 0 Note: See Dec.1923
1918 September Hilda M Shepherd Erpingham 4b 105
1918 September Kathleen
Markham Middlesboro 9c 823
1918 December Frank S Massingham Norwich 4b 155
1918 December Leslie D Burdge Sleaford 7a 604
1918 December Sydney
Linskey Hartlepool 10a 278
1919 March Dorothy
Blanchard Glanford B 7a 895
1919 March Frederick W Mills Dover 2a 1445
1919 March Kathleen
Johnson Glanford B 7a 884
1919 March Leslie R Empson Uxbridge 3a 59
1919 March Robert G Alden Erpingham 4b 102
1919 June Gladys
Empson Bourne 7a 420
1919 September Brian O Patterson Pancras 1b 83
1919 September Elizabeth O Ede Penzance 5c 303
1919 September John
Cook Glanford B 7a 1014
1919 September Kenneth
Lenney Hull 9d 474
1919 September Muriel
Carey W. Ham 4a 125
1919 September Patrick B Patterson Pancras 1b 83
1919 December Eileen N Such Bromsgrove 6c 404
1919 December Hilda M Garbutt Hartlepool 10a 308
1919 December Joyce
Gibson Mansfield 7b 343
1919 December Kathleen
Morrell Gateshead 10a 2259
1919 December Kenneth S Ricketts Brentford 3a 235
1919 December Patricia
Hilton Chorlton 8c 1348
1919 December Robert J E Taylor Caxton 3b 716
1919 December Veronica
Empson York 9d 54
1919 December Walter S Powell Eccleshall 9c 943
1920 March Desmond T Melvin York 9d 33
1920 March Margaret
Empson Plymouth 5b 416
1920 March Nina O Quarterman Brighton 2b 500
1920 March Ronald
Sharp Boston 7a 920 Sharpe?
1920 March Thomas W Miles Dover 2a 2727 Mills?
1920 June Arthur G Allen Woolwich 1d 2601
1920 June Austen
Bassindale Doncaster 9c 186 Serial No incomplete
1920 June Elizabeth
Priest Middlesboro 9d 113 Serial No incomplete
1920 June Enid
Beverley Goole 9c 2091
1920 June Eric
Bradbury Saddleworth 9a 4 Serial No incomplete
1920 June Eric
Rose Newcastle T 10b 30 Serial No incomplete
1920 June Penelope S E Wallace Easthamstead 2c 939
1920 June Victor R Shepherd Erpingham 4b 157
1920 September Eric
Markham Middlesboro 9d 1112
1920 September Kenneth B Wallace Uxbridge 3a 74
1920 September Osborn E Hampson Bridgend 11a 1946
1920 September Peter M Empson Brentford 3a 447
1920 September William E King Dover 2a 3244
1920 December Florrie
Brock Willesden 3a 871
1920 December Mildred
Bowker Saddleworth 9a 374
1921 March Alfred W Richardson Smallburgh 4b 109
1921 March Colin C Dock Chipping Norton 3a 1995
1921 March Dorothy
Johnson Glanford B 7a 1287
1921 March Godfrey S E Stephenson Scarboro 9d 680
1921 March Mark J Gill Kensington 1a 162
1921 March Rosina M Carey Edmonton 3a 970
1921 March Sydney E Long Kings Lynn 4b 521
1921 March William
Empson Plymouth 5b 351
1921 June Claude J G George Flegg 4b 81
1921 June Ernest S Townsend Kingston 2a 889
1921 June George W W Hamilton Guisboro 9d 956
1921 June John E Lenny Hull 9d 581 Lenney ?
1921 June Reginald C French Samford 4a 1865
1921 September Douglas A Hill Bromsgrove 6c 407
1921 September Eric
Guest Southwell 7b 926 Surname is Empson-Townroe
1921 September Phyllis H Hannath Caistor 7a 1268
1921 September Roy T P Taylor Oaxton 3b 707 Caxton?
1921 December David W Morton Eton 3a 1554
1921 December Douglas
Beverley Goole 9c 1848
1921 December Florence A Ashcroft Hartlepool 10a 309
1921 December George A W Quarterman Brighton 2b 387 Check reference
1921 December Hilda M Gibson Manchester 8d 389
1921 December Irene D Larbey Hackney 1b 836
1921 December Olive
Empson Nottingham 7b 793
1922 March Alice E Allen Woolwich 1d 2142
1922 March Irene L Garbutt Hartlepool 10a 346
1922 June Albert R Sharpe Boston 7a 753
1922 June Hilda J Such Bromsgrove 6c 380
1922 June Irene M Gale Sculcoates 9d 453
1922 September Alfred J Roebuck W Ham 4a 505
1922 September Nora
Markham Middlesboro 9d 928
1922 September Ronald L Mills Dover 2a 1955
1922 December Gladys
Sarginson Gateshead 10a 1632
1922 December Gordon E Cutts Tonbridge 2a 1353
1922 December Joan V Quarterman Brighton 2b 316
1923 March Agnes P Hanson Bridgend 11a 1699
1923 March John D Pentilow Hendon 3a 606
1923 March Mary A Empson Basford 7b 433
1923 March Stanley
Lenney Hull 9d 506
1923 June Nora A Linskey Morpeth 10b 875
1923 September Ethel A K Day W Ham 4a 732
1923 September Marjorie I Watmough Thorne 9c 1650
1923 December Barbara J Hannath Caistor 7a 1068
1923 December Bessie
Johnson Glanford B 7a 1131
1923 December Cyril
Markham Middlesboro 9d 829
1923 December Elsie D Long Kings Lynn 4b 440
1923 December Harry L Ward Thorne 9c 1587
1923 December Joan M Melvin York 9d 32
1923 December Poppy
Ross Tynemouth 10b 457
1924 March Audrey
Gibson Mansfield 7b 267
1924 March Geoffrey L Gale Sculcoates 9d 407
1924 March George H Ringwood Hartlepool 10a 510 Check reference
1924 March Leslie H Ricketts Brentford 3a 295
1924 March Reginald J Rowley Islington 1b 303
1924 June Marion
Beverley Goole 9c 1719
1924 September Brenda E Quarterman Steyning 2b 424
1924 September Eva
Bradbury Saddleworth 9a 353
1924 September Joyce C Brock Willesden 3a 501
1924 September Mavis
Mudie W Ham 4a 729
1924 September Reginald N Empson Erpingham 4b 101
1924 December Edith A Blackburn Mansfield 7b 175
1924 December Grace R Gibson Ashton 8d 650
1924 December Hazel M Richards Birmingham S 6d 109
1924 December William H Padley Sheffield 9c 1071
1925 March Doreen
Markham Middlesboro 9d 843
1925 March Edward
Allen Woolwich 1d 1847
1925 March Eric
Carr Guisboro 9d 777
1925 March Grace V Alden Erpingham 4b 103
1925 June Eric M Strickson Romford 4a 954
1925 June Kenneth C Strickson Romford 4a 954
1925 June Sylvia M West Bingham 7b 899
1925 September Charles W Sharpe Boston 7a 691
1925 September Marguerite
Sarginson Gateshead 10a 1718
1925 September Pauline M Day Hendon 3a 564
1925 December Eric E Smith Kings Lynn 4b 403
1925 December James W Pembroke Yarmouth 4b 45
1925 December John A S Watmough Glanford B 7a 1024
1925 December Louie
Ward? Thorne 9c 1550
1925 December Ronald
Priest Malton 9d 646
1925 December William B? Quaterman Rochford 4a 1058 Quarterman?
1926 March Edna
Padley Sheffield 9c 1088
1926 March Ella
Ricketts Windsor 2c 696
1926 March Glenys E Hanson Bridgend 11a 1461
1926 March Jean M French Ipswich 4a 1667
1926 March Jessie
Blackburn Mansfield 7b 169
1926 March Ronald
Lenney Hull 9d 495
1926 June Dudley A Long Kings Lynn 4b 417
1926 June Gordon M Manders Uxbridge 3a 74
1926 June Jeanne
Gale Sculcoates 9d 351
1926 June Joyce
Markham Middlesboro 9d 874
1926 June Mary
Bassindale Doncaster 9c 1366
1926 September Charles R Carr Middlesboro 9d 838
1926 September John W Porter Islington 1b 302
1926 December Dorothy B Allen Woolwich 1d 1598
1926 December Mollie
Padgett Wakefield 9c 51
1926 December Olive V Kingstone Brentford 3a 172
1926 December Rosina J Mills Dover 2a 1701
1927 March David G Goodchild Erpingham 4b 100
1927 June Ivy D Beverley Goole 9c 1518
1927 June Richard W Hewitt Hull 9d 505
1927 September Donald J Chandler Hackney 1b 572
1927 September Edith
Price W Derby 8b 783
1927 September Nellie
Wood Bradford 9b 289
1927 September Walter R Watmough Glanford B 7a 1065
1927 December Barbara I Quaterman Rochford 4a 1031 Quarterman?
1927 December Joyce E Perry Epsom 2a 38
1928 March Harold E Denny Kingston 2a 811
1928 March Harold G Gibson Hayfield 7b 1445
1928 March Lorna M Lister Thorne 9c 1544
1928 March Violet E Young Dover 2a 1800
1928 June Alexander J Jones Solihull 6d 842 Hand-written addition
1928 June Geoffrey H Humphrey Erpingham 4b 86
1928 June Joan
Fearn Eccleshall B 9c 731
1928 June Joan A Hobbs Shipston 6d 1410
1928 June Kathleen M Walker Sheppey 2a 1719
1928 June Sidney
Panks Pancras 1b 19
1928 June Zena
Mackham Middlesboro 9d 823 Lena? Markham?
1928 September Fred P Linsky Doncaster 9c 1393 Linskey?
1928 September Gladys J Manders Uxbridge 3a 63
1928 September Jean
Carlile Scarboro J40
Hand-written addition. ('see J40')
1928 September Leslie
Carr Middlesboro 9d 804
1928 September Mary
Bristow Sculcoates 9d 399
1928 December Patricia I Larbey Hackney 1b 666
1928 December Phyllis M Bowker Saddleworth 9a 314
1929 March Ethel M Porter Islington 1b 295
1929 March Maureen C Chapell Newmarket 3b 625
1929 June Cynthia
Beverley Goole 9c 1492
1929 June Wildon H Lister Doncaster 9c 1367
1929 September Doreen M Day Hendon 3a 557
1929 September Dorothy M Ward Thorne 9c 1395
1929 September Thomas W Peters W Ham 4a 386
1929 December Arthur W Smith Kings Lynn 4b 117
1929 December Gerald J Gill Kensington 1a 117
1929 December Ian L Parkes St Geo. Han. Sq. 1a 496
1929 December Male
Gill Kensington 1a 117
1929 December Pauline M Watmough Glanford B 7a 989
1929 December Terence A Pettican Chelmsford 4a 984
1929 December Valarie B E Self Erpingham 4b 84
1930 March Albert E C Day W Ham 4a 570
1930 March George F
Harrison Hull 9d 441
1930 March Jean
Blackburn Chesterfield 7b 1106
1930 March Margaret
Markham Middlesboro 9d 771
1930 March Muriel J Youngs W Ham 4a 456
1930 June Barbara J Townsend Chipping Norton 3a 1960
1930 June Raymond J Mills Dover 2a 1929
1930 June Ruth
Bristow Sculcoates 9d 401
1930 September Agnes D Carlile Bridlington 9d 557
1930 September Edwin E W Sarginson Gateshead 10a 1545
1930 September Frances A Allen Woolwich 1d 1552
1930 September Jean
Price W Derby 8b 795
1930 September Raymond C Folkes Yarmouth 4b 18
1930 December David J Squires Wellingboro 3b 156
1930 December Dennis H Alden Norwich 4b 204
1930 December Harold B Gibbon Bradford 9b 130
1930 December Joan H Walker Amersham 3a 1464 John?
1930 December Joyce M Young Dover 2a 1818
1931 March Jean
Bassindale Doncaster 9c 1328
1931 March Robert
Hammill Leeds North 9b 449
1931 March Violet J Ward Thorne 9c 1420
1931 March Winifred M Groom Atcham 6a 840
1931 June Barbara R Empson Sculcoates 9d 328
1931 June Betty
Beverley Goole 9c 1460
1931 June Peggy C Self Erpingham 4b 85
1931 September Derek K Cutts Tonbridge 2a 1487
1931 September Harry J Porter Islington 1b 444
1931 September Henry J Porter Islington 1b 444
1931 September June M Chapell Newmarket 3b 641
1931 September Philip
Waller E Preston 2b 470
1931 December Terence
Mudie W Ham 4a 509
1932 March Doreen
Empson Doncaster 9c 1240
1932 March Edward
Panks Pancras 1b 25
1932 March George G Watmough Glanford B 7a 1034
1932 March Marion C Jones Solihull 6d 1143
1932 March Nicholas J R Taylor Caxton 3b 529
1932 September Doreen P Ashby Dartford 2a 1073
1932 September Enid M Perry Epson 2a 24
1932 September Kenneth G Huggins Coventry 6d 1130
1932 September Trevor
Groom Newcastle T 10b 204
1932 September Valerie D Parkes Kingston 2a 836
1932 December Eileen
Ward Thorne 9c 1239
1932 December Joan
Wilman Bradford 9d 223
1932 December Molly W Norgrave Birmingham 6d 505
1932 December Robin M Tomlin Canterbury 2a 1454
1933 June Brian C Walker Amersham 3a 1547
1933 September June M Denny Kingston 2a 798
1933 September Leslie E Harrison Sculcoates 9d 246
1933 September Lily
Empson Sculcoates 9d 261
1933 September Ronald
Jones Warwick 6d 1185
1934 March Charles B Clarke N Bierley 9b 59
1934 March John
Blake Hackney 1b 550
1934 March Joyce
Sarginson Gateshead 10a 1341
1934 March Valerie
Gilbey W Ham 4a 468
1934 March Wallace J Townsend Chipping Norton 3a 1786
1934 June Angela
Parkes Surrey N E 2a 41
1934 June Mary A Hewitt Sculcoates 9d 265
1934 September George D Bristow Sculcoates 9d 391
1934 September Herbert J Beverley Goole 9c 1298
1934 September Philip O W Carlyle Mansfield 7b 233
1934 December George H Alden Norwich 4b 157
1934 December Mary S Porter Islington 1b 280
1934 December Vahine
Empson Falmouth 5c 187
1935 March Heather G Empson Erpingham 4b 82
1935 March John R Groom Atcham 6a 807
1935 March Lionel J Viner Abingdon 2c 469
1935 March Lydia M Sharpe Boston 7a 586
1935 March Russell J King Yarmouth 4b 49
1935 June Joyce
Hammill Pontefract 9c 187
1935 September Anthony K Richards Newton A 5b 171
1935 September Charles C Tomlin Canterbury 2a 1733
1935 September Michael J Chappell Samford 4a 1527
1935 September Robert G Wynne Droitwich 6c 309
1935 December David C Craske Erpingham 4b 76
1935 December Diana E Tucker Wokingham 2c 575
1935 December Gladys J M Empson Uxbridge 3a 83
1935 December Roy E W Pollard Woolwich 1d 1130
1936 March Joseph D Clarke Shardlow 7b 772
1936 March Kenneth E Padley Sheffield 9c 640
1936 March Pauline J Young Dover 2a 1877
1936 June Josephine
Fletcher Erpingham 4b 85
1936 June Neville
Harrison Sculcoates 9d 174
1936 September Brian
Wigelsworth Glanford B 7a 1000
1936 September John
Porter Edmonton 3a 1060
1936 September John A White Norwich 4b 197
1937 March Diana M Sturt Edmonton 3a 1219
1937 March Dora R Saxby Glanford B 7a 732
1937 March John R Empson Crosby 8b
Hand-written addition (See M'53)
1937 March Kenneth
Gilbey Surrey S E 2a 701
1937 March Pauline J Lister Doncaster 9c 1160
1937 March Vera
Beverley Goole 9c 1297
1937 March Wendy
Ward Doncaster 9c 1166
1937 June Elizabeth A Wynne Droitwich 6c 329
1937 June John R Boakes Crosby 10c
Hand-written addition (SeeM69)
1937 June Pamela J Ashby Dartford 2a 1302
1937 June Peter G Craske Erpingham 4b 85
1937 June Ruth M Fletcher Bourne 7a 531
1937 June Shirley
Hobbins Glanford B 7a 1057
1937 September Anthony P Pestell Luton 3b
Hand-written addition (See D54)
1937 September Shiela A Danks Bromsgrove 6c 374
1937 December Arthur A J Chandler Poplar 1c 380
1937 December Frederick
Richards Pancras 1b 53
1937 December Mary T Riley Shipston 6d 1300
1937 December Peter J Tullier Uxbridge 3a 125
1938 March Barry
Wood Bradford 9b 193
1938 March David W Crone Woolwich 1d 1257
1938 March James D Humphrey York 9c 1455
1938 March John
Rickard Plymouth 5b 319
1938 March John F Calland Coventry 6d 1243
1938 March Shiela M P Craske Erpingham 4b 71
1938 March Violet E Farrow Erpingham 4b 72
1938 June John J Sarginson Gateshead 10a 1298
1938 June Patricia F Groom Shrewsbury 6a 949
1938 September Betty
Porter Edmonton 3a 1097
1938 September Pearl
Blackburn Chesterfield 7b 1149
1938 September Peter J Perry Surrey Mid E 2a 255
1938 September Valerie J King Yarmouth 4b 49
1938 December Pauline A Sadler York 9c 1326
1939 March Margaret C Saxby Scunthorpe 7a 983
1939 June Arnold J Mills Bromsgrove 6c 405
1939 June John K Early Chesterfield 7b 1258
1939 June Malcolm H Clarke Bradford 9b 154
1939 June Quinton W G Self N. Walsham 4b 90
1939 June Robrt
Cooper Norwich Outer 4b 130
1939 September Anthony E Riley Shipston 6d 1673
1939 September Barry
Viner Abingdon 2c 625
1939 September Michael J Pegg N. Walsham 4b 138
1939 September Patricia
Pestell Luton 3b
Hand-written addition (See D54)
1939 September Rosemary A Rickard Plymouth 5b 391
1939 December Diana F Pether Uxbridge 3a 239
1939 December John
Empson Scunthorpe 7a 1952
1939 December Nigle H Lomas Derby 7b 1239
1940 March Margaret
Wynne Droitwich 6c 638
1940 June Colin H W Emms Kings Lynn 4b 866
1940 June Jean
Carlile Scarboro 9d 790
1940 June John M Humphrey York 9c 2376
1940 September Frederick J Davis Gloucester C 6a 938
1940 September Irene
Harrison Hull 9d 370
1940 September Lilian
Harrison Hull 9d 370
1940 December Derek
Early Rotherham 9c 1297
1940 December Patricia
French Durham N W 10a 590
1940 December Ruth P Saxby Scunthorpe 7a 1931
1941 March Carol
Blackburn Chesterfield 7b 1838
1941 March Carole E Fletcher Cardiff 11a 858
1941 March Dorothy L Boakes Crosby 8b 1091 Hand-written addition (LOC1941)
1941 March Ian J Bowden Totnes 5b 533
1941 March Margaret
Boyes Chapel-en-le-Frith 7b 2052
1941 March Mary I Fletcher N. Walsham 4b 170
1941 March Michael J Perks Bromsgrove 6c 657
1941 June Barry M Clarke Bradford 9b 30
1941 June John J Somers Hackney 1b 427
1941 June Michael J Riley Shipston 6d 2738
1941 September Alan
Marrie Hull 9d 434
1941 September Eric
Empson Cleveland 9d 887
1941 September Malcolm D Viner Abingdon 2c 757
1941 December Jane
Bassett Newton A 5b 290
1941 December Janet
Gilbey Lancaster 8e 1367 8c?
1942 March Gaileen J Empson N. Walsham 4b 123
1942 March Robert K Hughes Hendon 3a 819
1942 March Sheila M Nicholson Gainsboro 7a 1707
1942 March Thomas W Pollard Penzance 5c 486
1942 June Diana
Fletcher Cardiff 11a 656
1942 June Josephine
Sadler York 9c 1701
1942 June Lawrance T Hewitt Hull 9d 315 Name checked
1942 September Alexander J Jones Solihull 6d 1457
1942 September Jean C Calland Warwick 6d 1546
1942 September Jillian A Pether Hendon 3a 828
1942 September John S Boyes Chapel-en-le-Frith 7b 1468
1942 September Peter J Caldicott Bromsgrove 6c 415
1942 September Richard C Lomas Derby 7b 910
1942 September Stella R French Newcastle T 10b 139
1942 December Carol M Humphrey York 9c 1400
1942 December Grace J Porter Islington 1b 221
1942 December Jean P Rushworth Battersea 1d 333
1942 December William H M Crouse Hampstead 1a 560
1943 March Douglas K Self N. Walsham 4b 79
1943 March Tom J Stacey Stamford 7a 661
1943 June Allan L Padgett Wakefield 9c 19
1943 June Brian G Eades Bromsgrove 6c 416
1943 June David N Pickersgill Scunthorpe 7a 1270
1943 June Edward H Huggins Rugby 6d 1541
1943 June Geoffrey W Jefferies Bedford 3b 596
1943 June Judith E Pickersgill Scunthorpe 7a 1270
1943 June Lydia A A Pollard Penzance 5c 278
1943 September Barbara K Woods Ilford 4a 657
1943 September David A W Lovelock Newbury 2c 477
1943 September John M Miles Pancras 1b 24
1943 September Kenneth H B? Fletcher Cardiff 11a 598
1943 September Richard J Rickard Bath 5c 668
1943 September Robert J Bassett St Neots 3b 471
1943 September Shiela J Tolley Bromsgrove 6c 376 Could be Shirley
1943 December Margaret J Ashby Hendon 3a 758
1943 December Michael J Farrow Meriden 6d 1087
1943 December Stuart
Hicks Chipping Norton 3a 2666
1944 March Frances J Tullier Uxbridge 3a 150
1944 March Heather M Empson Battersea 1d 326
1944 March Kathleen
Wild Saddleworth 9a 398
1944 March Peter
Manders Uxbridge 3a 224
1944 March Roy
Empson N. Walsham 4b 80
1944 June Alfred W McCarron Reading 2c 675
1944 June Heather M Lomas Shardlow 7b 929
1944 June Yvonne M Perks Bromsgrove 6c 439
1944 September Doris L Brown Gateshead

"See 561" written in margin
1944 September Jennifer A Nicholson Gainsboro 7a 1379
1944 December Frank
Hammill Tadcaster 9c 1583
1944 December Jacobus A C Crouse Hammersmith 1a 253
1944 December Jennifer
Stacey Stamford 7a 649
1944 December Pauline D Clapson Tonbridge 2a 1519
1944 December Phyllis L Empson Neath 11a 1238
1944 December Veronica C Jefferies Bedford 3b 607
1945 March Dudley A Barlow Kings Lynn 4b 406
1945 March Lawrence N Campion Coventry 6d 1536
1945 March Susan M Clarke Bradford 9b 9
1945 June Jeffrey
Fletcher Cardiff 11a 655
1945 June Roger
Bowden Totnes 5b 291
1945 September Anthony D Hewitt Hull 9d 319
1945 September Denis G Verlinden Surrey Mid E 2a 269
1945 September James C Somers Hackney 1b 485
1945 September Robert C Boakes Crosby 8b 884 Hand-written addition (See S45)
1945 September Wendy
Pollard Penzance 5c 215
1945 December Barbara I Thomas W Ham 4a 97
1945 December Carole A Porter Islington 1b 275
1945 December Keith J Turner Liverpool S 8b 231
1945 December Mary C Miles Thornbury 6a 436
1945 December Pauline B Hughes Hendon 3a 1085
1946 March Ann
Farrow Ilford 4a 744
1946 March Ernest A P Smith Plympton 5b 329
1946 March Janette F Humphrey York 9c 1793
1946 March Jean E Woods Fakenham 4b 397
1946 March Keith A Eades Bromsgrove 6c 357
1946 March Martin
Hicks Chipping Norton 3a 2765
1946 March Richard F Young Dover 2a 2672
1946 June Andrew J Crone Woolwich 1d 1286
1946 June Carol
Dixon Worthing 2b 583
1946 June Keith
Wiglesworth Scunthorpe 7a 1312
1946 September Dianne
Sadler York 2d 1225
1946 September Geraldine A Kirkham Islington 5c 1757
1946 September John W Craske N. Walsham 4b 985
1946 December Christopher J Law Hatfield 4b 101
1946 December Eric
Barnes Saddleworth 2c 1225
1946 December Harry P Pestell Luton 4a 160
1946 December Peter
Matthews Doncaster 2b 567
1947 March Michael
Viner Abingdon 6a 13 6c?
1947 June Anthony
Costello Halifax 2b 1089
1947 June Marilyn
Bradshaw Oldham 10f 203
1947 June Pamela C Clayton Boston 3b 54
1947 June Patricia A Wilson Chipping Norton 6b 1466
1947 June Susan T Empson Edmonton 5a 819
1947 September Brian W Palmer St Germans 7a 270
1947 September Christopher
Bassett Cambridge 4a 445
1947 September Harold
Empson N. Walsham 4b 1015
1947 September Trevor L Close Doncaster 2b 535
1947 December Christine A Humphrey York 2d 1023
1947 December Nichola M Jefferies Bedford 4a 30
1947 December Sandra L Pether Harrow 5f 581
1947 December Valerie M Gibbon Worth Valley 2c 97
1948 March Alan W McCarron Reading 6a 152
1948 March Carol F M Barnes Romford 5a 709
1948 March George E Peterson Hull 2a
Margin Note "See J48"
1948 March Hilary J Tolley Bromsgrove 9d 7
1948 March Vivian J Roy Kings Lynn 4b 672
1948 June Christine V Hicks Chipping Norton 6b 1317
1948 June George R Peterson Hull 2a 547
1948 September Brian D Shorland Wandsworth 5d 1102
1948 September Irene E Porter Islington 5c 1612
1948 September Margaret P Law Islington 5c 1666
1948 December Christine E Hoinkis Hull 2a 332
1949 March Elizabeth A P Barlow Kings Lynn 4b 761
1949 March Gerald J Turner Liverpool S 10d 918
1949 March Margaret E Wiles Harrow 5f 476
1949 March Melvyn R Sadler York 9c 2292 Not right year
1949 March Ruth J Irvine Surrey N W 5g 803
1949 March Susan J Edwards Westminster 5c 540
1949 June Geoffrey
Wray Durham S E 1a 1019
1949 June Jean L Barnes Oldham 10f 123
1949 June Kathleen J Peterson Doncaster 2b 560
1949 September Graham L Dutton Bromsgrove 9d 40
1949 September Nicholas K Giles Tynemouth 1b 760
1949 September Olaf H Budzinski Newcastle T 1b 140
1949 December Irene A Costello Halifax 2b 742
1949 December Leslie R Pether Harrow 5b 169 Check reference
1949 December Steven J Osborne Scunthorpe 3b 587
1950 March Alec
Glow Scunthorpe 3b 553
1950 March Graham
Mickling? Romford 5a 603
1950 March Jean
Willd Ashton 10b 203
1950 March Jean M Nicholson Hull 2a 421
1950 March John
Cooper E. Dereham 4b 644
1950 March Keavin
Viner Abingdon 6a 11
1950 March Mary F Tanner Salisbury 7c 561
1950 June Arthur
Barlow Kings Lynn 4b 744
1950 June Jennifer
Bradshaw Oldham 10f 36
1950 September Christopher S Hewitt Hull 2a 234
1950 September Colin
Thorpe Cleveland 1b 924
1950 September Raymond K Barnes Romford 5a 575
1950 December Judith J Belmar Wolverhampton 9b 1348
1950 December Michael R Bowden Cleveland 1b 505
1950 December Pauline
Peterson Doncaster 2b 467